Will using your shop void my warranty?

No. Federal law prohibits new car dealers from implying or denying warranty service because routine scheduled maintenance was performed at an independent repair facility.

Magnussen Moss Act (1975) Title 15, Chapter 50, Section 2301-2312

Categories:

General
If You Are Using A Screen Reader And Are Having Problems Using This Website, please call Foreign Autohaus (916) 933-6002 For Assistance.